Calendar

January 2019

SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1

NEW YEAR’S DAY

Church Office CLOSED

2

7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH

9-11 Pastor Text—N

10-12:45 Fiber Arts—SH

3-4 Choir—S

5:30-7:30 Faith Builders—GP

5:30-6:30 Praise Team—GP Café

3

8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS

10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N

4-5 W&M Mtg

4

8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N

5

8-12 Woodcrvrs—GP

9-10 Fiber Arts Setup—GP

10-3 Fiber Arts Event—GP

3-4 Fiber Arts Cleanup—GP

4-5 CHS Set-up—SH/S

5-6 CHS Worship—S

6-8 CHS Fellowship & Clean-up—SH

6

9-10 Worship—GP

un-decorate

10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP

11-12 Worship—S

un-decorate

1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP

7

9:30-12 Quilters

6:15-7:30 Edu/Y&F Mtg—N

6:30-9 Scouts—SH

8

8:30-9:30 Cd’Aleers Ldrshp Mtg—SH

9-10 Staff Mtg—L

9-11 CdAleers—S/N

10-11:30 Exec Comm—L

5:30-6:30 Audubon Bd Mtg—SH

6-7:30 NI Christian BB—GP

6:30-9 Audubon—SH

7-9 Eve Bible Stdy—OS

9

7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH

9-11 Pastor Text—SH

9-1 LAM Drama—S

1-4 LAM Drama—SH

3-4 Choir—S

5:30-7:30 Faith Builders—GP

7-8 Larry A’s Recital—S

10

8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS

8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S

10-11:30 LAM Spelling Bee—S

10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N

7-9 Council Mtg—SH

11

8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N

10-12 Rebekah Circle—OS

12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH

12

8-12 Woodcrvrs—SH

13

9-10 Worship—GP

10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP

11-12 Worship—S

1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP

14

9:30-12 Quilters

6:30-9 Scouts—SH

15

9-11 CdAleers—S/N

9-10 Staff Mtg—L

10-1 NI Cluster Mtg—OS

5:30-6:30 Book Grp—OS

6-9 Fiber Arts—SH

6-7:30 NI Christian BB—GP

Newsletter Deadline

16

7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH

9-11 Pastor Text—SH

9-1 LAM Drama—S

1-4 LAM Drama—SH

3-4 Choir—S

5-7 LAM Board Mtg—OS

5:30-7:30 Faith Builders—GP

17

8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS

8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S

9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S

10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N

5:30-7:30 Writers Leag—SH

18

8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N

12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH

5:30-9 LCM Youth—SH

19

8-12 Woodcrvrs—SH

4-5 CHS Set-up—SH/S

5-6 CHS Worship—S

6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH

20

9-10 Worship—GP

10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP

11-12 Worship—S

1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP

Family Promise

21

9:30-12 Quilters

6:30-9 Scouts—SH

22

8:30-6:30 Card Grp—SH

9-11 CdAleers—S/N

9-10 Staff Mtg—L

6-7:30 NI Christian BB—GP

23

7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH

9-11 Pastor Text—SH

9-1 LAM Drama—S

1-4 LAM Drama—SH

3-4 Choir—S

3:30-5 LAM Play Practice—SH

5:30-7:30 Faith Builders—GP

24

8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS

8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S

10-11:30 LAM Spelling Bee—S

10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N

5-8 LAM FamGame Ngt—GP/NP

25

8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N

9:30-10:30 LAM Spelling Bee—S

10-12 Rebekah Cir—OS

12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH

26

8:30-12 Woodcrvrs—SH

27

9-10 Worship—GP

10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP

11-12 Worship—S

12-1:30 Annual Mtg—SH

1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP

28

9:30-12 Quilters

6:30-9 Scouts—SH

29

9-11 CdAleers—S/N

9-10 Staff Mtg—L

6-7:30 NI Christian BB—GP

30

7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH

9-11 Pastor Text—SH

9-1 LAM Drama—S

1-4 LAM Drama—SH

3-4 Choir—S

3:30-5 LAM Play Practice—SH

5:30-7:30 Faith Builders—GP

31

8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS

8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S

9:30-10:30 LAM Mom’s Grp—SH/NU

9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S

10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N