Calendar

September 2018

SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
 
1
8-12 Woodcrvrs—SH
4:30 CHS Set-up—SH/S
5-6 CHS Worship—S
6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH
2
9-10 Adult Ed—SH
10-11 Worship—S
1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP
3
LABOR DAY—office closed
6-7 Scout Ldrs—SH
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
7-8:30 Scouts—SH
4
9-11 CdAleers—S
10-11:30 Exec Comm—SH
4-6 Audubon Bd—SH
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
7-8 Scout Parents—SH
5
7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH
8-9 Prop Comm—SH
9-11 Pastor Text—N
9-1 LAM Drama—S
10-1 Fiber Arts—SH
1-3 Choir—S
1-4 LAM Drama—SH
5:30-6:30—Praise Team—GP Café
6
8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS
8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S
9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S
5:30-6:30 W&M Comm—N
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
7
8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N
12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH
8
8:30-12 Woodcrvrs—GP
4:30 CHS Set-up—SH/S
5-6 CHS Worship—S
6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH
9
10 Tri-Lutheran Worship—OS
1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP
 
10
6-9 Out of the Shadows
7-8:30 Scouts—SH
11
9-11 CdAleers—S
10-12 Bazaar Workday—SH
1-2 Staff Mtg—N
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
6:30-8:30 Audubon—SH
12
7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH
9-11 Pastor Text—SH
9-1 LAM Drama—S
1-3 Choir—S
1-4 LAM Drama—SH
5-9 Y&F—SH
5:30-9 Y&F—GP
13
8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS
8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S
9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S
10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N
5-9 LAM Bck2Sch & AnnMtg—GP/NP
6-9 Out of the Shadows—SH
14
8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N
10-12 Rebekah Cir—OS
12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH
5:30-9 LCM Youth—GP
 
15
8:30-12 Woodcrvrs—SH
4:30 CHS Set-up—SH/S
5-6 CHS Worship—S
6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH
Newsletter Deadline
16
9-10 Worship—GP
10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP
11-12 Worship—S
1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP
17
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
7-8:30 Scouts—SH
18
9-11 CdAleers—S
10-12 Bazaar Workday—SH
1-2 Staff Mtg—N
5:30 Book Grp—OS
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
6-9 Fiber Arts—SH
7-9 Eve Bible Study—OS
19
7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH
9-11 Pastor Text—SH
9-1 LAM Drama—S
1-3 Choir—S
1-4 LAM Drama—SH
5-9 Y&F—SH
5:30-9 Y&F—GP
20
8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS
8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S
9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S
10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N
5:30-7:30 Writers Leag—SH
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
21
8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N
12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH
22
8:30-12 Woodcrvrs—SH
4:30 CHS Set-up—SH/S
12-5 Dinner Setup—GP
5-7 Spaghetti Dinner—GP
7-9 Dinner Cleanup—GP
5-6 CHS Worship—S
6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH
23
New Mbr Reception—both srvs
9-10 Worship—GP
10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP
11-12 Worship—S
1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP
24
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
7-8:30 Scouts—SH
25
9-11 CdAleers—S
10-12 Bazaar Workday—SH
12-6:30 Card Grp—SH
1-2 Staff Mtg—N
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
26
7-8 Men’s Bbl Sty—SH
9-11 Pastor Text—SH
9-1 LAM Drama—S
1-3 Choir—S
1-4 LAM Drama—SH
5-9 Y&F—SH
5:30-9 Y&F—GP
27
8-9:30 IHOP Stdy—OS
8:45-9:30 LAM Chapel—S
9:45-10:45 LAM Drama—S
10:30-11:30 Disciple Stdy—N
6-9 Out of the Shadows—GP
28
8:45-9:30 Bulletin Folders—N
10-12 Rebekah Cir—OS
12-3 LAM Bible Ed—SH
29
8:30-12 Woodcrvrs—SH
9-9 40th Ann Setup—GP
4:30 CHS Set-up—SH/S
5-6 CHS Worship—S
6-7 CHS Fellowship—SH
30
9-10 Worship—GP
10:10 Christian ED—SH/GP
11-12 Worship—S
1:30-2:30 Our Daily Bread—GP
3-6 LCM 40th Ann—S/GP